CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Alanis Morissette
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Alanis Morissette
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Alanis Morissette
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Alanis Morissette
Birth Name :Alanis Nadine Morissette
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :June 1st, 1974.
Place of Birth :Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Height :5' 4"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Pop vocal artist and composer Alanis Morissette gained fame when she signed with Madonna's Maverick Records and released Jagged Little Pill in 1995. However, her first experience with show business came long before her singing career. Born on June 1, 1974, in Ottawa, Canada, she appeared on the TV series You Can't Do That on Television! in the mid-'80s....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Alanis Morissette - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Alanis Morissette - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Alanis Morissette - AskMen.com feature on Alanis Morissette that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Alanis Morissette at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Alanis Morissette sites.
» Alanis Morissette Photos - Perfect People feature on Alanis Morissette that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Alanis Morissette Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Alanis Morissette @ TVGuide.com - Alanis Morissette Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Alanis Morissette -
» Alanis Morissette lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Alanis Morissette lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Alanis Morissette Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Alanis Morissette pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Alanis Morissette dating? - Alanis Morissette Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alanis Morissette pictures - Enjoy Alanis Morissette photos and send eCards.
» Alto Celebs: Alanis Morissette - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Absolutely.net : Alanis Morissette - Alanis Morissette pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Alanis Morissette - Alanis Morissette movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Alanis Morissette - Alanis Morissette pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
more Alanis Morissette links...


Greetings Cards