CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » V » Vitamin C
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Vitamin C
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Vitamin C
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Colleen Fitzpatrick (Nickname: Vitamin C)
Birth Name :Colleen Ann Fitzpatrick
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :June 27, 1970
Place of Birth :Old Bridge, New Jersey, USA
Height :6' 2"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Most teen pop singers are actual teenagers who ostensibly try to shed their bubblegum image and shoot for credibility once they get older. Vitamin C is a strange exception:

The onetime Colleen Fitzpatrick was lead singer of the punk-pop band Eve's Plum first, and then made the switch to explicitly teen-oriented dance-pop when that band broke up, by which time she was well into her late twenties. Fitzpatrick was born July 20, 1972, in Old Bridge, NJ; she was a dancer in high school before becoming a singer in several local bands....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Vitamin C - image and cards gallery
» Vitamin C Photos - Perfect People feature on Vitamin C that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Vitamin C - Hottest Vitamin C picture gallery.
» Vitamin C - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Vitamin C links...


Greetings Cards