CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Tweet
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tweet
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tweet
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tweet
Birth Name :Charlene L. Keys
Profession :Singer, songwriter, guitarist
Date of Birth :January 21, 1971
Place of Birth :Rochester, New York, United States
Genre(s) :R&B, soul, neo soul, acoustic
Label(s) :The Goldmind Inc., Elektra, Atlantic, Umbrella, NS.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The successful duo of Missy Elliott and Timbaland presented Tweet in early 2002, a soulful vocalist with hip-hop savvy and unrestrained sexuality. Like Sparxxx's debut album, Tweet's debut, Southern Hummingbird, featured production by Timbaland and vocals by Elliott, most notably on the lead single, "Oops (Oh My)." The single became an overnight hit, and a remix for the song featuring Fabolous garnered even more spins on urban radio, helping her cross over to the rap audience and setting the stage for her album's awaited release date....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Tweet - image and cards gallery
» Tweet Photos - Perfect People feature on Tweet that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Tweet - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Tweet links...


Greetings Cards