CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Taylor Dayne
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Taylor Dayne
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Taylor Dayne
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Taylor Dayne
Birth Name :Leslie Wunderman
Profession :Singer-songwriter, Actress
Date of Birth :March 7, 1962
Place of Birth :Baldwin, New York, U.S.
Genre(s) :Dance-pop, Club/Dance, House, Urban, Adult Contemporary
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Dance-pop diva Taylor Dayne (born Leslie Wonderman) had a remarkably quick ascent to stardom in the late '80s, sailing into the Top Ten with her first single, "Tell It to My Heart." Dayne began singing professionally after graduating from high school, performing with the rock group Felony and a new wave outfit called Next; neither band had any success. Once Dayne finished college, she began singing solo....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Taylor Dayne - image and cards gallery
» Taylor Dayne Photos - Perfect People feature on Taylor Dayne that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Taylor Dayne - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Taylor Dayne pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Taylor Dayne links...


Greetings Cards