CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Susan Sarandon
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Susan Sarandon
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Susan Sarandon
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Susan Sarandon
Birth Name :Susan Abigail Tomalin
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :October 4, 1946
Place of Birth :New York City, New York, USA
Height :5' 7˝''
Claim to fame :as Louise Sawyer in Thelma & Louise (1991).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
As well known for her political activism as for her varied screen roles, Susan Sarandon has defied stereotyping in both her career and her personal life. The mature actress's face bespeaks strength and integrity while the fierce intelligence in her large, luminous, hazel eyes remains undimmed, her unique combination of brains, beauty, tenacity and conscience making her more in demand past the age of 50 than ever before. The former Ford model, often the very embodiment of the seductive older woman, has demonstrated considerable range and fearlessness in accepting her acting challenges, excelling equally as devoted mother and working-class heroine, not to mention renouncing glamour altogether for her Academy Award-winning role as Sister Helen Prejean in companion Tim Robbins' "Dead Man Walking" (1995)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Susan Sarandon - image and cards gallery
» Susan Sarandon Photos - Perfect People feature on Susan Sarandon that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Susan Sarandon - Hottest Susan Sarandon picture gallery.
» Susan Sarandon - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Susan Sarandon pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Susan Sarandon biography - Info and more about Susan Sarandon
more Susan Sarandon links...


Greetings Cards