CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Steve Zahn
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Steve Zahn
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Steve Zahn
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Steve Zahn
Birth Name :Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :November 13, 1968
Place of Birth :Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :as Sammy Gray in Reality Bites (1994)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Blonde and boyishly handsome with an easygoing yet uproarious comic flair, Steve Zahn has added spark and charm to film roles since his early 1990s debut. The Minnesota native got his professional start in dinner theater appearing in a local production of Neil Simon's comedy "Biloxi Blues", and went on to train for two years at the American Repertory Theater in Cambridge, Massachusetts. After a 1991 move to New York, Zahn toured in "Bye Bye Birdie", starring Tommy Tune, Ann Reinking and his future wife Robyn Peterman, and appeared Off-Broadway in the plays "Sophistry" (1993, co-starring Ethan Hawke) and Eric Bogosian's "subUrbia" (1994)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Steve Zahn - image and cards gallery
» Steve Zahn Photos - Perfect People feature on Steve Zahn that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Steve Zahn @ TVGuide.com - Steve Zahn Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Steve Zahn Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Steve Zahn pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Steve Zahn dating? - Steve Zahn Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Steve Zahn - Steve Zahn movie photos and wallpapers
» Steve Zahn at Godesktop.Com - Steve Zahn wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Steve Zahn photos - Steve Zahn information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Steve Zahn!
» Steve Zahn Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Steve Zahn pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Netglimse.com Steve Zahn biography and image gallery - Steve Zahn biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Steve Zahn - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Steve Zahn links...


Greetings Cards