CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Ronaldinho
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ronaldinho
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ronaldinho
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ronaldinho
Birth Name :Ronaldinho de Assis Moreira
Profession :Soccer Player
Date of Birth :March 21, 1980
Place of Birth :Porto Alegre, Brazil
Height :1.82m.
Weight :76 Kg
Club :FC Barcelone-Midfielder
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Ronaldo de Assis Moreira (born March 21, 1980 in Porto Alegre, Brazil), better known as Ronaldinho (Little Ronaldo) or Ronaldinho Gaúcho, is regarded as one of the world's top football players.

Making a name for himself as the top scorer at the under-17 world championship in Egypt, Ronaldinho began his professional career at Grêmio, and played there from 1998-2001. In his Brazilian national team debut on June 26, 1999, he scored his first international goal, against Venezuela, to win the Copa América....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ronaldinho - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Ronaldinho - AskMen.com feature on Ronaldinho that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ronaldinho Photos - Perfect People feature on Ronaldinho that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Who is Ronaldinho dating? - Ronaldinho Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Ronaldinho - Ronaldinho pictures, biography, awards, profile and links
» AlwaysCelebrity - Ronaldinho - Features Ronaldinho pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Ronaldinho at Godesktop.Com - Ronaldinho wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Relationships with Ronaldinho Gaúcho - Analyze your relationships with Ronaldinho Gaúcho for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Ronaldinho biography and image gallery - Ronaldinho biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Ronaldinho - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Ronaldinho - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Ronaldinho pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Ronaldinho links...


Greetings Cards