CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » P » Portia de Rossi
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Portia de Rossi
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Portia de Rossi
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Portia de Rossi
Birth Name :Amanda Lee Rodgers
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :January 31, 1973
Place of Birth :Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height :5' 7"
Claim to fame :as Nelle Porter on Fox's comedy Ally McBeal (1998-2002)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A beautiful, exotic-looking blonde with pronounced eyebrows, Portia de Rossi first caught viewers' attention playing a virginal teenager who poses as a nude art model in "Sirens" (1994). After relocating to the USA from her native Melbourne, Australia, the actress quickly found work as the love interest of star Eric Schaeffer in the short-lived Fox sitcom "Too Something" (1995) and later spent one season (1996-97) as a co-worker of "Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher" on that The WB comedy. After a turn as a drug addict in the independent "The Woman in the Moon" (1995), de Rossi landed the high profile (but decidedly tiny) role as a sorority sister in "Scream 2" (1997)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Portia de Rossi - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Portia de Rossi - Hottest Portia de Rossi picture gallery.
» Portia de Rossi - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Portia De Rossi -
» VIP Wallpaper - Portia De Rossi -
» Portia De Rossi pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Portia de Rossi links...


Greetings Cards