CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » P » Patricia Arquette
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Patricia Arquette
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Patricia Arquette
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Patricia Arquette
Birth Name :Patricia T. Arquette
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :April 8, 1968
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height :5' 1"
Claim to fame :as Alabama Whitman in Tony Scott's True Romance (1993)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The youngest daughter of a performing family, vivacious and vulnerable Patricia Arquette rose through the 1990s independent film world to become a leading player for directors like Tim Burton, David Lynch and Sean Penn. Her breakthrough in Tony Scott’s crime spree “True Romance” (1993) led to more risky but stylish fare, including “Lost Highway” (1997) and “Stigmata” (1999), but the actress also proved her widespread appeal with mainstream dramas like Martin Scorsese’s “Bring Out the Dead” (1999) and comedies like “Little Nicky” (2000). In 2004, Arquette made an unlikely leap to series TV with resounding success, with her portrayal of a hectic working mom and gifted psychic in NBC’s “Medium” earning the actress multiple Emmy and Golden Globe nominations....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Patricia Arquette - image and cards gallery
» Patricia Arquette Photos - Perfect People feature on Patricia Arquette that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Unmistakable.com : Patricia Arquette - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Patricia Arquette - Hottest Patricia Arquette picture gallery.
» Patricia Arquette - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Patricia Arquette -
» VIP Wallpaper - Patricia Arquette -
» Patricia Arquette pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Patricia Arquette links...


Greetings Cards