CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » N » Natalie Cole
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Natalie Cole
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Natalie Cole
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Natalie Cole
Birth Name :Natalie Maria Cole
Profession :Singer, songwriter
Date of Birth :February 6, 1950
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Genre(s) :Pop, R&B, jazz, soul, quiet storm, adult contemporary
Label(s) :Capitol (1974-1981)
Epic (1982-1983)
Modern (1984-1985)
EMI-Manhattan (1986-1990)
Elektra (1991-2001)
Verve (2002-Present)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The daughter of jazz and pop legend Nat King Cole, Natalie Cole has forged a successful career in two phases, doing R&B/urban contemporary and then jazz-based pop. She made her stage debut at age 11 and sang in college. Cole met the writing and producing team of Chuck Jackson and Marvin Yancey in 1973....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Natalie Cole - image and cards gallery
» Natalie Cole Photos - Perfect People feature on Natalie Cole that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Natalie Cole - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Natalie Cole pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Natalie Cole links...


Greetings Cards