CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Melanie Lynskey
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Melanie Lynskey
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Melanie Lynskey
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Melanie Lynskey
Birth Name :Melanie Jayne Lynskey
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :May 16, 1977
Place of Birth :New Plymouth, North Island, New Zealand
Claim to fame :Pauline Parker in Heavenly Creatures.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
When Peter Jackson's Heavenly Creatures was released to international acclaim in 1994, it launched the career of a then-unknown actress by the name of Kate Winslet. Unfortunately, it didn't do the same for Winslet's co-star, the similarly unknown and equally talented Melanie Lynskey. As Pauline Parker, a New Zealand schoolgirl who, along with best friend Juliete Hulme (Winslet), brutally murders her mother, Lynskey turned in a performance that combined sullen adolescent alienation with cold-blooded brutality....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Melanie Lynskey - image and cards gallery
» Melanie Lynskey Photos - Perfect People feature on Melanie Lynskey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Who is Melanie Lynskey dating? - Melanie Lynskey Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Melanie Lynskey - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Melanie Lynskey links...


Greetings Cards