CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Marisa Miller
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Marisa Miller
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Marisa Miller
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Marisa Miller
Birth Name :Marisa Bertetta
Profession :supermodel
Date of Birth :August 6, 1978
Place of Birth :Santa Cruz, California, U.S.
Height :5' 8"
Agency :Elite Model Management
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Early life and career start
Born Marisa Bertetta in Santa Cruz, California, she was first "discovered" at age 16 walking through a San Francisco café by two Italian modeling agents. After talking to her mom Krista Bertetta, she was on a plane to Italy with her mom a few months later. Marisa says that the most valuable thing that her mom has ever told her was "You can always go back to school but you may not always be able to model....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Marisa Miller - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Marisa Miller - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Marisa Miller - Hottest Marisa Miller picture gallery.
» Marisa Miller Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and images gallery for the celebrity Marisa Miller..
» Marisa Miller - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Marisa Miller -
» VIP Wallpaper - Marisa Miller -
» Marisa Miller pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Marisa Miller links...


Greetings Cards