CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » L » Lucy Woodward
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Lucy Woodward
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Lucy Woodward
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Lucy Woodward
Nicknames :Luce, Loo, Juice
Profession :singer
Date of Birth :October 27, 1977
Place of Birth :London, England
Breakthrough Singles :"Dumb Girls" (2003)
Instruments Known :Piano, Flute.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born in England, raised in Amsterdam and New York, singer/songwriter Lucy Woodward began her professional music career in her late teens as a session vocalist.

The daughter of a composer and an opera singer, Woodward was no stranger to music and grew up taking piano and flute lessons before concentrating on vocal studies at 14. The session work paid off and Woodward's debut, While You Can, was released by Atlantic in 2003....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Lucy Woodward - image and cards gallery
» Lucy Woodward Photos - Perfect People feature on Lucy Woodward that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Lucy Woodward - Hottest Lucy Woodward picture gallery.
» Lucy Woodward - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Lucy Woodward links...


Greetings Cards