CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kim Cattrall
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kim Cattrall
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kim Cattrall
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kim Cattrall
Birth Name :Clare Woodgate
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :August 21, 1956
Place of Birth :Liverpool, England, UK
Height :5' 10''
Claim to fame :played the title character's animated alter ego in the romantic comedy Mannequin (1987)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A popular screen figure of the 1980s and '90s whose casting in HBO's runaway hit series Sex and the City provided her career with a solid second wind, Emmy-winning actress Kim Cattrall has endured to prove that older women can retain their sexuality and femininity while simultaneously maintaining a vital screen presence. Born in Liverpool, England, Cattrall's parents immigrated the family to Vancouver Island, British Columbia, when the future actress was three years old. After returning to England at age 11 to study at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts, Cattrall finished high school in Vancouver, and at age 16 struck out on her own after winning a scholarship to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kim Cattrall - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Kim Cattrall - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Kim Cattrall - AskMen.com feature on Kim Cattrall that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kim Cattrall Photos - Perfect People feature on Kim Cattrall that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kim Cattrall @ TVGuide.com - Kim Cattrall Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Kim Cattrall -
» Kim Cattrall Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Kim Cattrall pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Kim Cattrall dating? - Kim Cattrall Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» The Kim Cattrall Site - Kim Cattrall pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Kim Cattrall - Kim Cattrall Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Kim Cattrall - Kim Cattrall biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Kim Cattrall - Kim Cattrall links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Kim Cattrall - Find rare images of Kim Cattrall at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Kim Cattrall - Features Kim Cattrall pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Kim Cattrall - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Kim Cattrall pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» Kim Cattrall photos - FanPal.com - Kim Cattrall photos and biography at FanPal.com
more Kim Cattrall links...


Greetings Cards