CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kelsey Grammer
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kelsey Grammer
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kelsey Grammer
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kelsey Grammer
Birth Name :Allen Kelsey Grammer
Profession :actor, comedian
Date of Birth :February 21, 1955
Place of Birth :St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, USA
Height :6' 1"
Claim to fame :as Dr. Frasier Crane on TV Series Cheers.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Although a classically trained actor with a number of impressive stage performances on his resume, Kelsey Grammer is best known for playing the pompous, but likable psychiatrist Frasier Crane on NBC's wildly popular sitcoms "Cheers" (1984-1993) and "Frasier" (1993-2004). Sadly, the Emmy Award-winning actor's tragic personal life (addictions to alcohol and drugs) and bizarre--sometimes violent--relationships with women have threatened to eclipse his acting achievements.

Born in the Virgin Islands and raised in New Jersey and Florida, Grammer was reared by his mother and maternal grandparents after his parents' divorce when he was a toddler....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kelsey Grammer - image and cards gallery
» Kelsey Grammer - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Kelsey Grammer pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Kelsey Grammer biography - Info and more about Kelsey Grammer
more Kelsey Grammer links...


Greetings Cards