CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jet Li
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jet Li
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jet Li
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jet Li
Birth Name :Li Lian Jie
Profession :Actor, Singer, Producer
Date of Birth :April 26, 1963
Place of Birth :Heibei, Beijing, China
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :as Han Sing in Romeo Must Die (2000)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of the most popular stars of Hong Kong films of the early 1990s, the compact, charismatic Jet Li was at one time considered the heir to the late Bruce Lee. A child prodigy in martial arts, he excelled in the high-kicking "wu shu" style, winning several national championships and traveling around the world (including a 1974 US visit to the Nixon White House). Before turning 20, Jet Li made his film debut as a fighting priest in "Shaolin Temple" (1982), which was banned in Taiwan but proved popular throughout Asia....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jet Li - image and cards gallery
» Jet Li Photos - Perfect People feature on Jet Li that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jet Li @ TVGuide.com - Jet Li Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Jet Li -
» Jet Li Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Jet Li pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Jet Li dating? - Jet Li Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Jet Li - Jet Li movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Jet Li - Features Jet Li pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Jet Li at Godesktop.Com - Jet Li wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Jet Li - AskMen.com feature on Jet Li that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jet Li - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Jet Li profile - Everything you want to know about Jet Li on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Jet Li Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Jet Li pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Jet Li - Analyze your relationships with Jet Li for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Jet Li biography and image gallery - Jet Li biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» VIP Wallpaper - Jet Li -
more Jet Li links...


Greetings Cards