CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » H » Helen Hunt
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Helen Hunt
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Helen Hunt
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Helen Hunt
Birth Name :Helen Elizabeth Hunt
Profession :actress, director, producer
Date of Birth :June 15, 1963 at 12:55pm
Place of Birth :The Memorial Hospital of Southern California
in Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :5' 8''
Fan Mail :C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A precociously talented youngster, Helen Hunt was drawing paychecks as a television actress from the age of ten. Before she was 17, she had appeared as a regular on two series, Swiss Family Robinson (1975) and The Fitzpatricks (1977). Hunt proved she was more than just a workaday child actor with her starring performance in the fact-based 1981 TV movie The Miracle of Kathy Miller, in which she played a high school athlete who overcame severe mental and physical damage brought on by a highway accident....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Helen Hunt - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Helen Hunt - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Helen Hunt - AskMen.com feature on Helen Hunt that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Helen Hunt Photos - Perfect People feature on Helen Hunt that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Helen Hunt Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Helen Hunt @ TVGuide.com - Helen Hunt Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Helen Hunt -
» Unmistakable.com : Helen Hunt - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Helen Hunt Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Helen Hunt pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Helen Hunt dating? - Helen Hunt Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Helen Hunt Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Helen Hunt
» Helen Hunt Astrology - Her Astrological Profile
» Helen Hunt Celeb Photos - Good Quality, High Resolution Helen Hunt Photos.
» The Helen Hunt Site - Helen Hunt pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Helen Hunt - Helen Hunt Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Helen Hunt - Helen Hunt biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
more Helen Hunt links...


Greetings Cards