CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » F » Forest Whitaker
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Forest Whitaker
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Forest Whitaker
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Forest Whitaker
Birth Name :Forest Steven Whitaker
Profession :Actor, Director, Producer
Date of Birth :July 15, 1961
Place of Birth :Longview, Texas, USA
Height :6' 2˝"
Claim to fame :Played the role of musician Charlie Parker in the Clint Eastwood directed film, Bird (1988).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Soft-spoken but carrying a talent every bit as huge as his imposing bear-like physique, Forest Whitaker started college on an athletic scholarship, but the charismatic African-American all-league defensive standout soon dropped football, studying first to become a classical tenor before shifting to acting. After playing high school athletes in a few ambitious teen flicks ("Fast Times at Ridgemont High" 1982; "Vision Quest" 1985), Whitaker gained notice as a charmingly duplicitous billiards opponent of Paul Newman in Martin Scorsese's "The Color of Money" (1986). Feature supporting roles followed in films like "Platoon" (1986), "Stakeout" and "Good Morning, Vietnam" (both 1987), in which he shone as Robin Williams' sidekick, a likable big man too timid for his own body....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Forest Whitaker - image and cards gallery
» Forest Whitaker Photos - Perfect People feature on Forest Whitaker that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Forest Whitaker @ TVGuide.com - Forest Whitaker Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Forest Whitaker Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Forest Whitaker pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Forest Whitaker dating? - Forest Whitaker Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Forest Whitaker Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Forest Whitaker pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Netglimse.com Forest Whitaker biography and image gallery - Forest Whitaker biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Forest Whitaker - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Forest Whitaker pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Forest Whitaker biography - Info and more about Forest Whitaker
more Forest Whitaker links...


Greetings Cards