CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » F » Fantasia Barrino
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Fantasia Barrino
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Fantasia Barrino
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Fantasia Barrino
Birth Name :Fantasia Monique Barrino
Profession :Singer
Date of Birth :June 30, 1984
Place of Birth :High Point, North Carolina, USA
Height :5' 7"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Fantasia Monique Barrino, or simply Fantasia (born June 30, 1984 in High Point, North Carolina), is an African-American rhythm and blues singer, who came to fame as the winner of the third season of the television series American Idol.

Barrino began singing in her church at the age of 5. She was a member of The Barrino Family, a group that travelled and performed in the Carolinas and elsewhere in the American South....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Fantasia Barrino - image and cards gallery
» Fantasia Barrino Photos - Perfect People feature on Fantasia Barrino that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Fantasia Barrino - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Fantasia Barrino pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Fantasia Barrino links...


Greetings Cards