CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » E » Ellen Barkin
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ellen Barkin
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ellen Barkin
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ellen Barkin
Birth Name :Ellen Rona Barkin
Profession :Actress, Producer
Date of Birth :April 16, 1954
Place of Birth :Bronx, New York, New York, USA
Height :5' 7"
Claim to fame :As Anne Osborne in The Big Easy (1987).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A tough, no-nonsense blonde of the Barbara Stanwyck school of acting, actress Ellen Barkin made her belated acting debut at the age of 26 in a 1980 New York stage production of "Irish Coffee;" later appearing in the original off-Broadway presentation of "Extremities.ā€¯ She learned the ropes as a cast member of the soap opera "Search for Tomorrow" before making her feature debut as the unappreciated wife who misfiles her husband's records in Barry Levinson's ensemble film "Diner" (1982). Roles as Robert Duvall's headstrong daughter in "Tender Mercies" and Timothy Hutton's wife in "Daniel" (both 1993) followed....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ellen Barkin - image and cards gallery
» Why is Ellen Barkin famous? -
more Ellen Barkin links...


Greetings Cards