CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Diana Ross
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Diana Ross
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Diana Ross
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Diana Ross
Birth Name :Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Profession :Actress, Singer
Date of Birth :March 26, 1944
Place of Birth :Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height :5' 4˝''
Claim to fame :The lead singer of the popular 1960s singing group 'The Supremes' and her first solo number-one hit, 'Ain't No Mountain High Enough'.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
African-American musical superstar Diana Ross may well be a by-product of the almost crippling shyness she has suffered since childhood. Reportedly, it took a lot out of young Ross to work up the courage to sing in her church choir; but once she decided that music was to be her bread and butter, there was no stopping her. With Florence Ballard and Mary Wilson, Ross formed the now-legendary R&B "girl group" the Supremes, which was elevated from a local Detroit attraction to international renown by Motown Records maven Berry Gordy....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Diana Ross - image and cards gallery
» Diana Ross Photos - Perfect People feature on Diana Ross that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Diana Ross - Hottest Diana Ross picture gallery.
» Diana Ross - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Diana Ross -
» VIP Wallpaper - Diana Ross -
» Diana Ross pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Diana Ross links...


Greetings Cards