CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Alex Rodriguez
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Alex Rodriguez
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Alex Rodriguez
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Alex Rodriguez
Birth Name :Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez
Profession :American baseball player
Date of Birth :July 27, 1975
Place of Birth :New York, New York
Bats :Right
Throws :Right
Teams :Seattle Mariners (1994-2000)
Texas Rangers (2001-2003)
New York Yankees (2004-present)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Alex Rodriguez, born as Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez, was born on 27th July 1975 in New York, NY. Alex Rodriguez is lovingly also recognized as A-Rod and is one of the finest players in MLB who plays as #13 third base for the New York Yankees. At a very young age Alex Rodriguez has made a place for himself in the world of professional baseball and is being considered among the all-time greats....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Alex Rodriguez - image and cards gallery
» Alex Rodriguez Photos - Perfect People feature on Alex Rodriguez that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Alex Rodriguez - Hottest Alex Rodriguez picture gallery.
» Alex Rodriguez - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Alex Rodriguez biography - Info and more about Alex Rodriguez
more Alex Rodriguez links...


Greetings Cards